Casa Perto Da Uopecan
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 7 km from Museu de Arte de Cascavel, Casa Perto Da Uopecan Cascavel entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area. This 1-bedroom villa hosts up to 6 guests and provides them with parking.
Praca Rui Barbosa is 25 minutes' stroll from the holiday home, while Praca do Migrante Plaza is 10 minutes away by car. Casa Perto Da Uopecan is 4.5 km from the Metropolitan cathedral "Catedral Nossa Senhora Aparecida", popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Featuring a balcony and a dining area, this Cascavel property provides conveniences like air conditioning. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Casa Perto Da Uopecan comes with a bathroom with a shower and a washing machine.
This property is equipped with a refrigerator for self-catering in a dining area. The Cascavel accommodation is within reach of restaurant Galpao - Restaurante & Cafe. Aeroporto Municipal de Cascavel - Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva airport can be reached in 10 minutes' drive.
- Local attractions
- Capela Sao Francisco2.7 km
- Colegio Estadual Polivalente Pedro Boaretto Neto2.9 km
- Expovel2 km
- Estatua Havan1 km
- Paroquia Sao Pedro1.2 km
- Centro Universitario de Cascavel1.2 km
- Vereador Luis Picoli Square2.6 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto Municipal de Cascavel - Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Perto Da Uopecan?
Guests of Casa Perto Da Uopecan can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
How far is Casa Perto Da Uopecan from Aeroporto Municipal de Cascavel - Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva airport?
Aeroporto Municipal de Cascavel - Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva airport and Casa Perto Da Uopecan are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Perto Da Uopecan?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Perto Da Uopecan is $41. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this holiday home?
Guests are expected to arrive to this holiday home for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Galpao - Restaurante & Cafe (13 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Perto Da Uopecan?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Perto Da Uopecan. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Perto Da Uopecan?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Perto Da Uopecan. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Perto Da Uopecan?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Cascavel include Praca do Migrante Plaza and Museu de Arte de Cascavel, which are situated 3.1 and 7 km from Casa Perto Da Uopecan respectively. Additionally, Praca Rui Barbosa (2.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.